Skip to content ↓
  • ""

Exam Results

Please see below for information regarding exam results:

INITIAL, GRADE 1 & GRADE 2          
  Year Instrument Grade Board Result Sitting
Hattie Naylor   9  Drums  Debut  Rock School Distinction Spring 2019
Lucy Jack   8 Singing  Trinity Rock & Pop  Merit Spring 2019
Zara Whelan  7 Singing  Trinity Rock & Pop  Merit Spring 2019
William Mason 8 Electric Guitar Initial Trinity Rock & Pop  Merit Summer 2019
Heidi Drake 8 Alto saxophone 1 ABRSM Pass Autumn 2018
Roby Barone 8 Electric Guitar 1 Trinity Rock & Pop Pass Autumn 2018
Annabelle  Owen 9 Voice 1 Trinity Rock & Pop Pass Autumn 2018
Eden  Grant 8 Voice 1 Trinity Rock & Pop Merit Autumn 2018
Ella Morrison-Hall 9 Piano 1 ABRSM Pass Spring 2019
Isobel Cecil-Smith 7 Singing Musical Theatre 1 LCM Distinction Spring 2019
Rebecca O'Selle-Goncalves 7 Singing 1 ABRSM Merit Spring 2019
Skyler  Hughes 8 Classical Guitar 1 Trinity Merit Summer 2019
Olivia Pankiw 7 Singing Musical Theatre 1 LCM Merit Summer 2019
James Lincoln 7 Piano 1 ABRSM Distinction Summer 2019
Eleanor Davis 8 Clarinet 1 ABRSM Merit Summer 2019
Annabelle Owen 9 Clarinet 1 ABRSM Merit Summer 2019
Tathan Riley 7 Piano 1 ABRSM Pass Summer 2019
Anabelle Williams 8 Drums  1 Rock School Pass Summer 2019
Lewis Garner 9 Drums  1 Rock School Merit Summer 2019
Molly Boxall 9 Alto Sax 2 ABRSM Distinction Spring 2019
William  Clarke 7 Piano 2 ABRSM Pass Spring 2019
Yasmin Leonard-Ray 9 Electric Guitar  2 Trinity Rock & Pop  Merit Spring 2019
Cassidy Brade 8 Guitar 2 LCM Distinction Spring 2019
Ella Wright 8 Classical Guitar 2 Trinity Merit Summer 2019
 Aaron Pickard  10  Drums   2   Rock School Merit Spring 2019
Heidi Drake 8 Saxophone 2 ABRSM Merit Summer 2019
               
GRADE 3 & GRADE 4
  Year Instrument Grade Board Result Sitting
Alistair Wye 7 Theory 3 ABRSM Distinction Autumn 2018
Luca Barone 8 Clarinet 3 ABRSM Pass Autumn 2018
Anezka Khan 11 Voice 3 ABRSM Pass Autumn 2018
Holly Cawsey 9 Piano 3 ABRSM Merit  Autumn 2018
Oliver  Fenton-Rahman 8 Violin 3 ABRSM Pass Spring 2019
Gabrielle Hunt 7 Alto Sax 3 ABRSM Merit Spring 2019
James Kettle 12 Piano  3 ABRSM Distinction Spring 2019
Anezka Khan 11 Violin 3 ABRSM Pass Spring 2019
Yasmine Leonard-ray 9 Classical Guitar 3 Trinity  Distinction Summer 2019
Rebecca McCarthy 10 Piano 3 ABRSM Pass Summer 2019
Chloe Heywood-Cato 7 Violin 3 ABRSM Merit Summer 2019
Ruby Wright 8 Violin 3 ABRSM Pass Summer 2019
James Fuller 9 Electric Guitar 3 Trinity Rock & Pop  Merit Summer 2019
Christopher  Thomas  11  Drums  3   Rock School Distinction Spring 2019
Nicole Michalska 9 Piano 4 ABRSM Pass Autumn 2018
Oliver  Hariis 11 Piano 4 ABRSM Pass Spring 2019
Burak Altun 9 Acoustic Guitar 4 LCM Merit Summer 2019
Evie Haytor 8 Singing Musical Theatre 4 LCM Distinction Summer 2019
William Kettle 7 Piano 4 ABRSM Pass Summer 2019
Julia Slezak 9 Violin 4 ABRSM Merit Summer 2019
Alex Foster 9 Electric Guitar 4 Trinity Rock & Pop  Merit Summer 2019
Alistair Wye 7 Theory 4 ABRSM Merit Summer 2019
Thomas Fuller 7 Drums  4 Rock School Pass Summer 2019
               
GRADES 5, 6, 7 AND GRADE 8
  Year Instrument Grade Board Result  
Adam Locker 11 Theory 5 ABRSM Merit Autumn 2018
Gaia Natoli 13 Theory 5 ABRSM Pass Autumn 2018
Megan Quayle 11 Theory 5 ABRSM Merit Autumn 2018
Carmine Grasso 11 Tenor Saxophone 5 ABRSM Pass Autumn 2018
Nethara Chanrasekara 11 Drum Kit 5 Rock School Merit Autumn 2018
Adam  Locker 11 Electric guitar 5 Trinity Rock & Pop Merit Autumn 2018
Abigail Alex 10 Piano 5 ABRSM Merit Spring 2019
Carmine Grasso 11 Theory 5 ABRSM Merit Spring 2019
Anna Daynes 11 Theory 5 ABRSM Pass Spring 2019
Giuliana Saudella 11 Theory 5 ABRSM Distinction Summer 2019
James Garcia 9 Electric Guitar 5 Trinity Rock & Pop  Distinction Spring 2019
Nehara Ranpura-Dewage 9 Piano 5 ABRSM Pass Summer 2019
Aaron Pickard 10 trumpet 5 ABRSM Pass Summer 2019
Abigail Alex 10 Theory 5 ABRSM Distinction Summer 2019
Robin Kettle 10 Theory 5 ABRSM Pass Summer 2019
Claire Woodyard 12 Piano 6 ABRSM Distinction Autumn 2019
Adam  Locker 11 Electric Guitar 6 Trinity Rock & Pop  Merit Summer 2019
Preeya  Harte 10 Piano 6 ABRSM Merit Summer 2019
Preeya Harte 10 Theory 6 ABRSM Merit Summer 2019
Adam  Locker 11 Electric Guitar 6 Trinity Rock & Pop  Distinction Summer 2019
Hope Bingham 12 Flute 7 ABRSM Pass Summer 2019
Bryony  Quayle 13 Flute 7 ABRSM Pass Summer 2019
James Kettle 12 Classical Guitar 8 Trinity Distinction Autumn 2018
Gaia Natoli 13 Electric Guitar 8 Trinity Rock & Pop Merit Summer 2019
James Kettle 12 Electric Guitar 8 Trinity Rock & Pop  Distinction Summer 2019
Liam Connolly 13 Saxophone 8 ABRSM Merit Summer 2019